?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Osseo Band Freaks

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
vescelius @ 07:54 am: COPYCAT
Hello hello hello! If you couldn't figure out, this is Lauren. :P

I'm just posting this because Laura posted something! I'm a copycat! Yay!

I'm sitting on my mom's computer, signed in on the only LJ name my mom has, waiting for it to be noon so I can go to the airport and get on a plane and fly for hours and see my grandparents and dad in Ohio!
I'm bringing my flute with me. Because I am, obviously, completely naked without an instrument. Wow, that presents a pleasant image.

THat would be really weird, if you had to walk around carrying an instrument or you were naked. It's like clothes ON, put down flute/clarinet/bassoboe, Clothes OFF.

That would suck.

Especially if your clothes just turned invisible.

Okay, I'm done!!!

Current Mood: excitedexcited

Comments

[User Picture]
From:bandprncss
Date:July 20th, 2005 04:31 pm (UTC)
(Link)
that's some deep thinking material right there... i would have been naked a whole lot this summer since i havent been able to play much... i wonder if i looked any good nude? lol

i liked how you said flute/clarinet/bassoboe <= it's a new instrument.. i want to learn bassoboe!:P there i go again being a nerd..haha... hmm... have fun in ohio! :D
[User Picture]
From:meepmeeptigger
Date:July 21st, 2005 03:01 am (UTC)
(Link)
lol, I was thinking about how everyone always confuses bassoon and oboe... so I made it worse! hehehe :D
[User Picture]
From:bandprncss
Date:July 21st, 2005 05:39 am (UTC)
(Link)
definately! we should make a new instrument and call it that... it would rule... hehe
Powered by LiveJournal.com